SUGGESTIONS FROM THE PUBLIC - SEPTEMBER 2nd PROGRAM

Saturday August 31, 2013

SUGGESTIONS FROM THE PUBLIC - SEPTEMBER 2nd PROGRAM

SUGGESTIONS FROM THE PUBLIC – MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 2nd  

 

QUARTIER LATIN 9

 

10:00 – L9.02.1

Love and Skin; Virginia Cassavetes; 27mn; English

CHA CHA CHA

Marco Risi; Italy; Eng. S.T.

 

12 :30 – L9.02.2

HET VONNIS (LE VERDICT)

Jan Verheyen; Belgium; 112mn; Flemish with French S.T.

 

15 :00 – L9.02.3

TRESPASSING BERGMAN

Jane Magnusson, Hynek Pallas; Sweden; 107mn; Eng. S.T.

 

17 :30 – L9.02.4

MIRAKLET (LE MIRACLE)

Simon Staho; Denmark / Ireland; 90mn; Danish with French S.T.

 

20:00 – L9.02.5

THE COLON RING – WAGNER IN BUENOS AIRES

Hans Christoph von Bock; Germany / Austria / Argentina; 93mn; Eng. S.T.

 

 

QUARTIER LATIN 10

 

10 :10 – L10.02.1

WORKERS

José Luis Valle; Mexico 120mn; Spanish with Eng. S.T.

 

12:40 – L10.02.2

THE FERRY

Shi Wei; China; 90mn; Mandarin with Eng. S.T.

 

15:10 – L10.02.3

82 DAGEN IN APRIL (82 JOURS EN AVRIL)

Bart Van den Bempt; Belgium; 90mn; Flemish & Turkish with French S.T.

 

17:40 – L10.02.4

45 MINUTES TO RAMALLAH

Ali Samadi Ahadi; Germany; 87mn; Eng. S.T.

 

20 :10 – L10.02.5

WESTEN (OUEST)

Christian Schwochow; Germany; 102mn; German with French S.T.

 

QUARTIER LATIN 11

 

10 :20 – L11.02.1

IVAN SYN AMIRA (IVAN, FILS D’AMIR)

Maksim Panfilov; Russia; 116mn; Russian with French S.T.

 

12:50 – L11.02.2.

AZUL Y NO TAN ROSA (BLUE AND NOT SO PINK)

Miguel Ferrari; Venezuela / Spain; 112mn; Spanish with Eng. S.T.

 

15 :20 – L11.02.3

BAJARI, GYPSY BARCELONA

Eva Villa Punt; Spain; 84mn; Eng. S.T.

 

17h50 – L11.02.4

Rhizome ; Masahiro Ohsuka ; Japan ; 6mn

BAJO TORTURA (UNDER TORTURE)

Cristina Juarez Zepeda; Mexico; 64mn; Spanish with Eng. S.T.

 

20:20 – L11.02.5

LA BOMBA (THE BOMB)

Sergio Bizzio; Argentina; 75mn; Spanish with Eng. S.T.

 

QUARTIER LATIN 12

 

10:30 – L12.02.1

TRESPASSING BERGMAN

Jane Magnusson, Hynek Pallas; Sweden; 107mn; Eng. S.T.

 

13:00 – L12.02.2.

CI VEDIAMO DOMANI (SEE YOU TOMORROW)

Andrea Zaccariello; Italy; 103mn; Italian with Eng. S.T.

 

15 :30 – L12.02.3

ANTONS FEST (LA FÊTE D’ANTON)

John Kolya Reichart; Germany; 93mn; German with French S.T.

 

18 :00 – L12.02.4

BRASSERIE ROMANTIEK

Joël Vanhoebrouck; Belgium; 97mn; Flemish with Eng. S.T.

 

20:30 – L12.02.5

AMOREODIO (LOVEHATE)

Cristian Scardigno; Italy; 105mn; Italian with Eng. S.T.


Share


Back to Press releases list