A l'affiche à
THÉÂTRE MAISONNEUVE
CINÉMA IMPÉRIAL
CINÉMA LOEWS 1
CINÉMA LOEWS 2
CINÉMA LOEWS 3
CINÉMA LOEWS 4
CINÉMA LOEWS 5



THÉÂTRE MAISONNEUVE


19:00
LES AFFINITÉS ÉLECTIVES / THE ELECTIVE AFFINITIES (HC)
Paolo & Vittorio Taviani; Italie/France; 98mn; Fr. s.t.a.



CINÉMA IMPÉRIAL


10:00 CI.2.1 COMPLET
LES AFFINITÉS ÉLECTIVES / THE ELECTIVE AFFINITIES (HC)
Paolo & Vittorio Taviani; Italie/France; 98mn; Fr. s.t.a.

13:00 CI.2.2
Last Days of a Condemned Man (CO)
Hassan Amini; Grande-Bretagne; 14mn; Ang. s.t.f.

13:00 CI.2.2
KOLONEL BUNKER (CO)
Kutjim Cashku; Albanie/France; 103mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

15:30 CI.2.3
UNE HISTOIRE VRAIE / A TRUE STORY (CO)
Abolfazi Jalili; Iran; 140mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

18:30 CI.2.4
VILLAGE OF DREAMS (HC)
Yoichi Higashi; Japon; 112mn; s.t.a.

21:00 CI.2.5
THE MAKING OF THE MAHATMA (HC)
Shyam Benegal; Inde; 80mn; Ang.



CINÉMA LOEWS 1


09:00 L1.2.1
RIVER STREET (CA)
Tany Mahood; Australie; 89mn; Ang. s.t.f.

11:00 L1.2.2
IVO IL TARDIVO (CD)
Alessandro Benvenuti; Italie; 111mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

13:10 L1.2.3
LES HIRONDELLES NE MEURENT PAS À JÉRUSALEM (CA)
Ridha Behi; Tunisie/France; 88mn; s.t.a.

15:00 L1.2.4
LUNA E L'ALTRA (HC)
Maurizio Nichetti; Italie; 100mn; s.t.a.

17:00 L1.2.5
A JOURNEY THROUGH THE DARK SIDE (CA)
Davor Zmegac; Croatie; 104mn; s.t.a.

19:10 L1.2.6
THE SUN HAS EARS (HC)
Yim Ho; Chine; 106mn; s.t.a.

21:30 L1.2.7
TIERRA (HC)
Julio Medem; Espagne; 125mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 2


10:00 L2.2.1 CHANGÉ
BREAKING THE WAVES (HC)
Lars Von Trier; Danemark; 158mn; s.t.f.

13:00 L2.2.2 CHANGÉ
LE CRI DE LA SOIE (CD)
Yvon Marciano; France; 110mn; Fr.

15:00 L2.2.3 CHANGÉ
THE OTHER SIDE OF SUNDAY (CA)
Berit Otto Nesheim; Norvège; 97mn; s.t.a.

17:00 L2.2.4 CHANGÉ
TIRÉ À PART / LIMITED EDITION (HC)
Bernard Rapp; France; 81mn; Ang. & Fr.

19:00 L2.2.5 CHANGÉ
MICROCOSMOS (HC)
Claude Nuridsany, Marie Perennou; France/Suisse; 75mn; sans parole/no dialogue.

21:00 L2.2.6 CHANGÉ
COMPAGNA DI VIAGGIO (CA)
Peter del Monte; Italie; 104mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 3


11:00 L3.2.1
301-302 (CA)
Chul Soo Park; Corée du Sud; 100mn; s.t.a.

13:00 L3.2.2
EXAN / YEKHAI (DRIVE ON!) (R.)
Georgy Shengelia; Russie; 94mn; s.t.a.

15:00 L3.2.3 COMPLET
PARTY (HC)
Manoel de Oliveira; Portugal/France; 110mn; s.t.a.

17:10 L3.2.4
CONCERT FOR A RAT (R.)
Oleg Kovalov; Russie; 107mn; s.t.a.

19:20 L3.2.5
STREETLIFE (TV)
Karl Francis; Grande-Bretagne; 102mn; Ang.

21:30 L3.2.6
THE CHRISTMAS PARTY (CA)
Jari Halonen; Finlande; 75mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 4


10:20 L4.2.1
THUNDERING STONES (CA)
Ivan Tscherkelov; Bulgarie; 115mn; s.t.a.

12:50 L4.2.2
BAD SEED (ONDT BLOD) (CA)
Carsten Fromberg; Danemark; 90mn; s.t.a.

14:50 L4.2.3
Beauville (CA)
Rudolf Mestdagh; Belgique; 30mn; s.t.a.

14:50 L4.2.3
BLACK DJU (CA)
Pol Cruchten; Luxembourg/Belgique; 80mn; Fr. s.t.a.

17:00 L4.2.4
HAIFA (CA)
Rashid Masharawi; Palestine/Pays-Bas; 75mn; s.t.f.

19:00 L4.2.5 COMPLET
...AND THE MOON DANCES (CD)
Garin Nugroho; Indonésie; 125mn; s.t.a.

21:30 L4.2.6
A Worm called Jacques (CA)
Arthur Klose; Allemagne; 3mn.

21:30 L4.2.6
JOURNEY INTO LIFE (REISEN INS LEBEN) (CA)
Thomas Mitscherlich; Allemagne; 130mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 5


11:00 L5.2.1
HEAVEN'S ANIMAL (CA)
Nansalyn Uranchimeg; Mongolie; 85mn; s.t.a.

13:00 L5.2.2 COMPLET
NOSTAGIA FOR THE COUNTRYLAND (CA)
Dang Nhat Minh; Vietnam; 116mn; s.t.a.

15:20 L5.2.3
NECROLOGY (CD)
Fatmir Koci; Albanie; 104mn; Alb. s.t.a.

17:30 L5.2.4
THE KILLER'S MOM (DIE MUTTER DES KILLERS) (CD)
Volker Einrauch; Allemagne; 79mn; s.t.a.

19:20 L5.2.5 COMPLET
PARA RECIBIR EL CANTO DE LOS PARAJOS (AL)
Jorge Sanjines; Bolivie; 97mn; s.t.f.

21:20 L5.2.6
OKAERI (CD)
Makoto Shinozaki; Japon; 99mn; s.t.a.