What's on at:
THÉÂTRE MAISONNEUVE
CINÉMA IMPÉRIAL
CINÉMA LOEWS 1
CINÉMA LOEWS 2
CINÉMA LOEWS 3
CINÉMA LOEWS 4
CINÉMA LOEWS 5



THÉÂTRE MAISONNEUVE


19:00 TM.1.1
Last Days of a Condemned Man (CO)
Hassan Amini; Grande-Bretagne; 14mn; Ang. s.t.f.

19:00 TM.1.1
KOLONEL BUNKER (CO)
Kutjim Cashku; Albanie/France; 103mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

21:30 TM.1.2
UNE HISTOIRE VRAIE / A TRUE STORY (CO)
Abolfazi Jalili; Iran; 140mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.



CINÉMA IMPÉRIAL


09:00 CI.1.1
Last Days of a Condemned Man (CO)
Hassan Amini; Grande-Bretagne; 14mn; Ang. s.t.f.

09:00 CI.1.1
KOLONEL BUNKER (CO)
Kutjim Cashku; Albanie/France; 103mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

11:20 CI.1.2
UNE HISTOIRE VRAIE / A TRUE STORY (CO)
Abolfazi Jalili; Iran; 140mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

14:00 CI.1.3
MOTHER NIGHT (CO)
Keith Gordon; U.S.A.; 113mn; Ang. s.t.f.

16:30 CI.1.4
REVIZOR (CO)
Sergei Gazarov; Russie; 100mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

19:00 CI.1.5 SOLD OUT
COMPAGNA DI VIAGGIO (CA)
Peter del Monte; Italie; 104mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

21:30 CI.1.6 SOLD OUT
TROIS VIES ET UNE SEULE MORT (CA)
Raoul Ruiz; France; 123mn; Fr.



CINÉMA LOEWS 1


09:00 L1.1.1
ENFANTS DE SALAUD (HC)
Tonie Marshall; France; 100mn; Fr.

11:00 L1.1.2
FLORES AMARILLAS EN LA VENTANA (AL)
Victor Jorge Ruiz; Argentine; 93mn; s.t.f.

13:00 L1.1.3
DIRE L'INDICIBLE: LA QUÊTE D'ELIE WIESEL / TO SPEAK ABOUT THE UNSPEAKABLE - THE MESSAGE OF ELIE WIESEL (CA)
Judit Elek; Hongriel 105mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

15:20 L1.1.4
La Muerte de Filomeno (CA)
Ina Lüders; Espagne; 13mn; s.t.a.

15:20 L1.1.4
HOLA, ESTAS SOLA? (CA)
Iciar Bollain; Espagne; 94mn; s.t.a.

17:40 L1.1.5
THE TEMPTATION (POKUSZENIE) (CA)
Barbara Sass; Pologne; 101mn; s.t.a.

20:00 L1.1.6
IVO IL TARDIVO (CD)
Alessandro Benvenuti; Italie; 111mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

22:20 L1.1.7
AL CORAZON (AL)
Mario Sabato; Argentine; 92mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 2


11:10 L2.1.1
HAÏTI UNTITLED (TV)
Jorgen Leth; Danemark; 78mn; s.t.a.

13:00 L2.1.2
GONE WITH THE HORSES (R.)
Vladimir Motyl; Russie; 105mn; s.t.a.

15:00 L2.1.3
NIRBACHANA (THE HUSTINGS) (CA)
Biplab Ray Chaudhuri; Inde; 100mn; Oriya s.t.a.

17:00 L2.1.4
VILLAGE OF DREAMS (HC)
Yoichi Higashi; Japon; 112mn; s.t.a.

19:30 L2.1.5
Water Sports (PC)
David Swift; Canada; 31mn; Ang.

19:30 L2.1.5
THE BOYS CLUB (PC)
John Fawcett; Canada; 91mn; Ang. s.t.f.

22:00 L2.1.6
MACADAM TRIBU (CA)
José Laplaine; Zaïre/France/Mali; 89mn; Fr. s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 3


09:00 L3.1.1
UNHOOK THE STARS (HC)
Nick Cassavetes; U.S.A.; Ang. s.t.f.

11:00 L3.1.2
STREETLIFE (TV)
Karl Francis; Grande-Bretagne; 102mn; Ang.

13:00 L3.1.3
THE SUN, THE MOON AND THE STARS (CA)
Geraldine Creed; Irlande; 93mn; Ang.

15:00 L3.1.4
LE VIOLON DE ROTHSCHILD (CA)
Edgardo Corazinsky; France; 101mn; Russe s.t.f.

17:00 L3.1.5
Amor digital (CA)
Ramon Margareto; Espagne; 13mn; s.t.a.

17:00 L3.1.5
AFRICA (CA)
Alfonso Ungria; Espagne; 100mn; s.t.a.

19:20 L3.1.6
UNHOOK THE STARS (HC)
Nick Cassavetes; U.S.A.; Ang. s.t.f.

21:30 L3.1.7
PARTY (HC)
Manoel de Oliveira; Portugal/France; 110mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 4


09:30 L4.1.1
PUNK LAWYER (ADVOCAAT VAN DE HANEN) (CA)
Gerrit Van Elst; Pays-Bas; 104mn; s.t.a.

11:40 L4.1.2
THE CHRISTMAS PARTY (CA)
Jari Halonen; Finlande; 75mn; s.t.a.

13:30 L4.1.3
Movements of the Body (2nd Movement, The Drawing) (CD)
Wayne Traudt; Canada; 4mn.

13:30 L4.1.3
Frantimu (CD)
Werther Germondari; Italie; 4mn.

13:30 L4.1.3
Cabbage (CD)
David Stewart; Grande-Bretagne; 8mn.

13:30 L4.1.3
LA BOUCHE DE JEAN-PIERRE (CD)
Lucile Hadzihalilovic; France; 52mn; Fr. s.t.a.

15:00 L4.1.4
Tempo (PC)
Lorenzo Negri; Canada; 6mn.

15:00 L4.1.4
Stiffy (PC)
Brian McPhail; Canada; 9mn.

15:00 L4.1.4
Love Charm (PC)
Robert Randall; Canada; 24mn; Ang.

15:00 L4.1.4
SUBURBAN LEGEND (PC)
Jay Ferguson; Canada; 63mn; Ang.

17:00 L4.1.5 SOLD OUT
...AND THE MOON DANCES (CD)
Garin Nugroho; Indonésie; 125mn; s.t.a.

19:30 L4.1.6
Beauville (CA)
Rudolf Mestdagh; Belgique; 30mn; s.t.a.

19:30 L4.1.6
BLACK DJU (CA)
Pol Cruchten; Luxembourg/Belgique; 80mn; Fr. s.t.a.

21:40 L4.1.7
SCHOOL OF THE SENSES (CD)
Andras Solyom; Hongrie; 90mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 5


09:00 L5.1.1 SOLD OUT
OKAERI (CD)
Makoto Shinozaki; Japon; 99mn; s.t.a.

11:00 L5.1.2
THE HUNTERS (JÄGARNA) (HC)
Kjell Sundvall; Suède; 120mn; s.t.a.

13:30 L5.1.3
ELDORADO (H)
Charles Binamé; Canada; 108mn; Fr. s.t.a.

15:40 L5.1.4 SOLD OUT
NOSTAGIA FOR THE COUNTRYLAND (CA)
Dang Nhat Minh; Vietnam; 116mn; s.t.a.

18:00 L5.1.5
LE CONFESSIONNAL (H)
Robert Lepage; Canada; 100mn; Fr. s.t.a.

20:00 L5.1.6
House of cards (PC)
James Fry; Canada; 11mn.

20:00 L5.1.6
All the phones (PC)
How Ruey-wei; Canada; 24mn; Fr./Ang.

20:00 L5.1.6
MAMAN ET ÈVE (PC)
Paul Carrière; Canada; 52mn; Fr.

21:50 L5.1.7
NECROLOGY (CD)
Fatmir Koci; Albanie; 104mn; Alb. s.t.a.