A l'affiche à
THÉÂTRE MAISONNEUVE
CINÉMA IMPÉRIAL
CINÉMA LOEWS 1
CINÉMA LOEWS 2
CINÉMA LOEWS 3
CINÉMA LOEWS 4
CINÉMA LOEWS 5
COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 1
COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 2
COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 3



THÉÂTRE MAISONNEUVE


18:00 TM.29.1
HAMSUN (CO)
Jan Troëll; Danemark/Norvège; 160mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

21:30 TM.29.2
I'm Your Man (CO)
Roslyn Schwartz; Canada; 5mn.

21:30 TM.29.2
GENTLE INTO THE NIGHT (CO)
Antonio Baiocco; Italie/Grande-Bretagne; 92mn; Ang. s.t.f.



CINÉMA IMPÉRIAL


09:00 CI.29.1
I'm Your Man (CO)
Roslyn Schwartz; Canada; 5mn.

09:00 CI.29.1
GENTLE INTO THE NIGHT (CO)
Antonio Baiocco; Italie/Grande-Bretagne; 92mn; Ang. s.t.f.

11:20 CI.29.2
HAMSUN (CO)
Jan Troëll; Danemark/Norvège; 160mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

15:00 CI.29.3
L'HOMME QUI DORT / SLEEPING MAN (CO)
Kohei Oguri; Japon; 103mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

17:30 CI.29.4
Hand in Hand (CO)
Lasse Persson; Suède; 5mn.

17:30 CI.29.4
PUDDING CHÔMEUR (CO)
Gilles Carle; Canada; 100mn; Fr. s.t.a.

19:40 CI.29.5 COMPLET
MICROCOSMOS (HC)
Claude Nuridsany, Marie Perennou; France/Suisse; 75mn; sans parole/no dialogue.

22:00 CI.29.6
ARTHUR RIMBAUD - L'HOMME AUX SEMELLES DE VENT (TV)
Marc Rivière; France; 150mn; Fr.



CINÉMA LOEWS 1


09:00 L1.29.1
LIGNE DE VIE (R.)
Pavel Lounguine; France/Russie; Fr. & Russe s.t.f.

11:00 L1.29.2
RIVER STREET (CA)
Tany Mahood; Australie; 89mn; Ang. s.t.f.

13:00 L1.29.3
ECHTE KERLE / REGULAR GUYS (HC)
Rolf Silber; Allemagne; 100mn; s.t.a.

15:00 L1.29.4
TESIS (CA)
Alejandro Amenàbar; Espagne; 125mn; s.t.f.

17:30 L1.29.5
ANDA, CORRE, VUELA (AL)
Augusto Tamayo; Pérou; 90mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

19:30 L1.29.6
FLORES AMARILLAS EN LA VENTANA (AL)
Victor Jorge Ruiz; Argentine; 93mn; s.t.f.

21:30 L1.29.7
THE FATHER (CA)
Majid Majidi; Iran; 96mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 2


09:00 L2.29.1
IRMA VEP (HC)
Olivier Assayas; France; Fr. s.t.a.

11:00 L2.29.2
MICROCOSMOS (HC)
Claude Nuridsany, Marie Perennou; France/Suisse; 75mn; sans parole/no dialogue.

13:00 L2.29.3
COMMENT JE ME SUIS DISPUTÉ... (MA VIE SEXUELLE) (HC)
Arnaud Desplechin; France; 180mn; Fr. s.t.a.

16:30 L2.29.4
LA OLA (AL)
Enrique Alvarez; Cuba; 70mn; s.t.a.

18:00 L2.29.5
BOOZECAN (PC)
Tom McMurtry; Canada; 97mn; Ang.

20:20 L2.29.6
LA NUIT DU DÉLUGE (HC)
Bernar Héber; Canada; 92mn; Fr.

22:20 L2.29.7
AARON GILLESPIE WILL MAKE YOU A STAR (CA)
Massimo Mazzucco; U.S.A,; 94mn; Ang.



CINÉMA LOEWS 3


09:00 L3.29.1
THE TEMPTATION (POKUSZENIE) (CA)
Barbara Sass; Pologne; 101mn; s.t.a.

11:10 L3.29.2
SEXY SADIE (CD)
Matthias Glasner; Allemagne; 100mn; s.t.a.

13:10 L3.29.3
NOT FOURTEEN AGAIN (CA)
Gillian Armstrong; Australie; 108mn; Ang.

15:30 L3.29.4
LA NAVE DE LOS SUEÑOS (THE SHIP OF THE AMERICAN DREAM) (AL)
Ciro Duran; Colombie/Mexique/Vénézuéla; 95mn; s.t.a.

17:30 L3.29.5
QUEM MATOU PIXOTE? (WHO KILLED PIXOTE?) (AL)
José Joffily; Brésil; 120mn; s.t.a.

20:00 L3.29.6 COMPLET
HOLY WEEK (HC)
Andrzej Wajda; Pologne; 90mn; s.t.a.

21:50 L3.29.7
SEVEN SERVANTS (CD)
Daryush Shokof; Allemagne; 89mn; Ang. s.t.f.



CINÉMA LOEWS 4


10:00 L4.29.1
Movements of the Body (2nd Movement, The Drawing) (CD)
Wayne Traudt; Canada; 4mn.

10:00 L4.29.1
Frantimu (CD)
Werther Germondari; Italie; 4mn.

10:00 L4.29.1
Cabbage (CD)
David Stewart; Grande-Bretagne; 8mn.

10:00 L4.29.1
LA BOUCHE DE JEAN-PIERRE (CD)
Lucile Hadzihalilovic; France; 52mn; Fr. s.t.a.

11:30 L4.29.2 COMPLET
Pour une nuit (PC)
Diane Gagnon; Canada; 15mn; Fr.

11:30 L4.29.2 COMPLET
PARFAIT AMOUR! (CA)
Catherine Breillat; France; 115mn; Fr. s.t.a.

14:00 L4.29.3 COMPLET
LE SORT DE L'AMÉRIQUE (HC)
Jacques Godbout; Canada; 90mn; Fr.

16:00 L4.29.4
HALVING THE BONES (CA)
Ruth Ozeki Lounsbury; U.S.A.; 70mn; Ang.

17:40 L4.29.5
THE UN-CANADIANS (TV)
Len Scher; Canada; 72mn; Ang.

19:30 L4.29.6 COMPLET
TIRÉ À PART / LIMITED EDITION (HC)
Bernard Rapp; France; 81mn; Ang. & Fr.

21:20 L4.29.7 COMPLET
LE VIOLON DE ROTHSCHILD (CA)
Edgardo Corazinsky; France; 101mn; Russe s.t.f.



CINÉMA LOEWS 5


09:10 L5.29.1
JEUNESSE DANS DIEU (CA)
Catherine Corsini; France; 81mn; Fr.

11:00 L5.29.2 COMPLET
LILIES (PC)
John Greyson; Canada; 95mn; Ang.

13:00 L5.29.3
MANNY AND LO (CA)
Lisa Krueger; U.S.A.; 97mn; Ang.

15:00 L5.29.4
Criaturas que nasciam em segrêdo (LA)
Chico Texeira; Brésil; 21mn; s.t.a.

15:00 L5.29.4
Une suerte de Galleta (LA)
Carlos Sama; Mexique; 22mn; s.t.a.

15:00 L5.29.4
Me dicen Yovo (LA)
Juan Alejandro Ramirez; Vénézuéla; 35mn; s.t.a.

17:00 L5.29.5 COMPLET
LA MARCHE A L'AMOUR (PC)
Jean & Serge Gagné; Canada; 85mn; Fr.

19:10 L5.29.6
SYMPOSIUM (PC)
Nik Sheehan; Canada; 80mn; Ang.

21:00 L5.29.7
VOCATION MÉNAGÈRE (PC)
Renée Blanchar; Canada; 52mn; Fr.

21:00 L5.29.7
ÉVANGÉLINE EN QUÊTE (PC)
Ginette Pélerin; Canada; 54mn; Fr.



COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 1


11:00 D1.29.1
Et vous, les vieux! (Vassili Pitchoul - VGIK 1982 - 29mn; s.t.f.)
Métro (Oleg Morozov - VGIK 1987 - 20mn; s.t.f.)

13:00 D1.29.2
MARIAN (CA)
Petr Vaclav; République tchèque; 120mn; s.t.f.

15:20 D1.29.3
RETURN OF THE BATTLESHIP (R.)
Gennadi Poloka; Russie; 150mn; s.t.a.

18:10 D1.29.4
TËTES DE PAPIER (TV)
Dusan Hanak; Slovaquie; 96mn; s.t.f.

20:10 D1.29.5 COMPLET
CINCO DIAS, CINCO NOITES / FIVE DAYS, FIVE NIGHTS (HC)
José Fonseca e Costa; Portugal; 90mn; s.t.a.

22:00 D1.29.6
JEAN SEBERG - AMERICAN ACTRESS (CA)
Fosco & Donatello Dubini; Suisse; 79mn; s.t.a.



COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 2


11:00 D2.29.1
A DROP IN THE OCEAN (CA)
Eleni Alexandrakis; Grèce; 106mn; s.t.a.

13:20 D2.29.2
BLUE MOUNTAIN (CA)
Thomas Tanner; Suisse; 100mn; s.t.a.

15:20 D2.29.3
DESIRE (CA)
Vassiliki Iliopoulou; Grèce; 95mn; s.t.a.

17:20 D2.29.4
GATE, GATE, PARAGATE (CA)
Hô Quang Ming; Vietnam/Suisse; 85mn; s.t.a.

19:20 D2.29.5
Shooting the Breeze (CD)
Christina Andreef; Australie; 8mn; Ang.

19:20 D2.29.5
Le Navigateur / The Navigator (CD)
Stefan Schneider; Allemagne; 12mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

19:20 D2.29.5
SEE YOU (VIDIMO SE) (CD)
Ivan Salaj; Croatie; 62mn ; s.t.a.

21:20 D2.29.6
El Tumbe (AL)
Carlos Reyes Lima; Vénézuéla; 13mn; s.t.a.

21:20 D2.29.6
DESNUDO CON NARANJAS (NAKED WITH ORANGES) (AL)
Luis Alberto Lamata; Vénézuéla; 102mn; s.t.a.



COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 3


11:30 D3.29.1
SNOWSTORMY STATION (CA)
Bakyt Karagulov; Kirghizistan; 75mn; s.t.a.

13:30 D3.29.2
POUVOIR INTIME (H)
Yves Simoneau; Canada; 95mn; Fr.

15:30 D3.29.3
LE PARTY (H)
Pierre Falardeau; Canada; 103mn; Fr.

17:30 D3.29.4
WILD BILL - HOLLYWOOD MAVERICK (CA)
Todd Robinson; U.S.A.; 95mn; Ang.

19:30 D3.29.5 COMPLET
GONE WITH THE HORSES (R.)
Vladimir Motyl; Russie; 105mn; s.t.a.

21:40 D3.29.6
VASKA EASOFF (CD)
Peter Gothar; Hongrie; 78mn; Russe & Hongrois s.t.a.