What's on at:
THÉÂTRE MAISONNEUVE
CINÉMA IMPÉRIAL
CINÉMA LOEWS 1
CINÉMA LOEWS 2
CINÉMA LOEWS 3
CINÉMA LOEWS 4
CINÉMA LOEWS 5
COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 1
COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 2
COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 3



THÉÂTRE MAISONNEUVE


19:00 TM.26.1
Boden der Realität (CO)
Olaf Böhme; Allemagne; 5mn.

19:00 TM.26.1
INTIMATE RELATIONS (CO)
Philip Goodhew; Grande-Bretagne/Canada; 102mn; Ang. s.t.f.

21:30 TM.26.2
NINFA PLEBEA / LA NYMPHE / THE NYMPH (CO)
Lina Wertmuller; Italie; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

21:30 TM.26.2
De Jazmin en Flor (CO)
Daniel Gruener; Mexique; 13mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.



CINÉMA IMPÉRIAL


09:00 CI.26.1
Boden der Realität (CO)
Olaf Böhme; Allemagne; 5mn.

09:00 CI.26.1
INTIMATE RELATIONS (CO)
Philip Goodhew; Grande-Bretagne/Canada; 102mn; Ang. s.t.f.

11:30 CI.26.2
NINFA PLEBEA / LA NYMPHE / THE NYMPH (CO)
Lina Wertmuller; Italie; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

11:30 CI.26.2
De Jazmin en Flor (CO)
Daniel Gruener; Mexique; 13mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

14:00 CI.26.3
Dîner intime / Dinner for Two (CO)
Janet Perlmann; Canada; 7mn.

14:00 CI.26.3
FEMMES / WOMEN (CO)
Moshe Mizrahi; Israël; 98mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

16:30 CI.26.4
JAYA GANGA (CO)
Vijay Singh; Inde/France; 94mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

19:00 CI.26.5
I BUCHI NERI (THE BLACK HOLES) (CA)
Pappi Corsicato; Italie; 95mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

21:30 CI.26.6
EROTIC TALES III (CA)
Sambolico / The Waiting Room / Elephants Never Forget
Mika Kaurismaki, Jose Stelling, Detlev Buck; Allemagne/Finlande/Pays-Bas; 86mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 1


09:00 L1.26.1
LIBERTARIAS (HC)
Vicente Aranda; Espagne; 130mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

11:30 L1.26.2
Pact (CD)
Scott Patterson; Australie; 12mn; Ang.

11:30 L1.26.2
THING I NEVER TOLD YOU / COSAS QUE NUNCA TE DIJE (CD)
Isabel Coixet; Espagne; 92mn; Ang. s.t.esp.

13:40 L1.26.3
THE JEW (O JUDEU) (CA)
Jom Tob Azulay; Portugal/Brésil; 100mn; s.t.a.

15:40 L1.26.4
LA LUPA (HC)
Gabriele Lavia; Italie; 108mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

17:50 L1.26.5
PRETTY VILLAGE, PRETTY FLAME (CA)
Srdjan Dragojevic; Yougoslavie; 128mn; s.t.a.

20:20 L1.26.6
THE SUN HAS EARS (HC)
Yim Ho; Chine; 106mn; s.t.a.

22:30 L1.26.7
ECHTE KERLE / REGULAR GUYS (HC)
Rolf Silber; Allemagne; 100mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 2


09:00 L2.26.1 SOLD OUT
UN HÉROS TRÈS DISCRET (HC)
Jacques Audiard; France; 105mn; Fr.

11:10 L2.26.2
GABBEH (HC)
Mohsen Makhmalbaf; Iran; 75mn; s.t.f.

13:00 L2.26.3
FLAME (CA)
Ingrid Sinclair; Zimbabwe; 90mn; s.t.f.

15:00 L2.26.4 SOLD OUT
CHAMANE (HC)
Bartabas; Russie/France; 105mn; s.t.f.

17:00 L2.26.5
L'Homme à l'écharpe jaune (CA)
Willy Kempeneers; Belgique; 6mn; Fr. s.t.a.

17:00 L2.26.5
LA PROMESSE (CA)
Luc et Jean-Pierre Dardenne; Belgique; 90mn; Fr. s.t.a.

19:00 L2.26.6 SOLD OUT
UN HÉROS TRÈS DISCRET (HC)
Jacques Audiard; France; 105mn; Fr.

21:10 L2.26.7 SOLD OUT
UN DIVAN A NEW YORK (HC)
Chantal Akerman; France/Belgique; 105; Fr.



CINÉMA LOEWS 3


09:00 L3.26.1
Nierika (CD)
Linda Forsman; Suède; 15mn.

09:00 L3.26.1
HARRY & SONJA (CD)
Björn Runge; Suède/Danemark; 100mn; s.t.a.

11:20 L3.26.2
BANDWAGON (CA)
John Schultz; U.S.A.; 103mn; Ang.

13:30 L3.26.3
PO DI SANGUI (L'ARBRE AUX ÂMES) (CA)
Flora Gomes; Guinée Bissau/France; 93mn; s.t.f.

15:30 L3.26.4
BEAUTIFUL THING (CA)
Hettie Macdonald; Grande-Bretagne; 90mn; Ang.

17:30 L3.26.5
Fucking Zone (CA)
Yvan Gauthier; France; 8mn.

17:30 L3.26.5
À TOUTE VITESSE (CA)
Gaël Morel; France; 85mn; Fr. s.t.a.

19:30 L3.26.6
301-302 (CA)
Chul Soo Park; Corée du Sud; 100mn; s.t.a.

21:30 L3.26.7
NEVER TOO LATE (PC)
Giles Walker; Canada; 96mn; Ang.



CINÉMA LOEWS 4


09:10 L4.26.1
BAD SEED (ONDT BLOD) (CA)
Carsten Fromberg; Danemark; 90mn; s.t.a.

11:00 L4.26.2 SOLD OUT
CONTE D'ÉTÉ (HC)
Eric Rohmer; France; 103mn; Fr.

13:20 L4.26.3 SOLD OUT
Quest (CA)
Tyron Montgomery; Allemagne; 12mn.

13:20 L4.26.3 SOLD OUT
DARK SECRET (BLINDES VERTRAUEN) (CA)
Martin Enlen; Allemagne; 92mn; s.t.a.

15:30 L4.26.4 SOLD OUT
BITCHES (CSJOK) (HC)
Ildiko Szabo; Hongrie; 95mn; s.t.a.

17:30 L4.26.5 SOLD OUT
TIR_ A PART / LIMITED EDITION (HC)
Bernard Rapp; France; 81mn; Ang. & Fr.

19:30 L4.26.6 SOLD OUT
Women Without Implants (CA)
Anne DeSalvo; U.S.A.; 20mn; Ang.

19:30 L4.26.6 SOLD OUT
CHICKEN (CA)
Grant Lahood; Nouvelle-Zélande; 90mn; Ang.

22:00 L4.26.7
BUBBLES GALORE (PC)
Cynthia Roberts; Canada; 93mn; Ang.



CINÉMA LOEWS 5


11:00 L5.26.1
OKAERI (CD)
Makoto Shinozaki; Japon; 99mn; s.t.a.

13:00 L5.26.2
POWER 98 (CA)
James Hellman; U.S.A.; 89mn; Ang.

15:00 L5.26.3 SOLD OUT
Zica Zivota / Le Fil de la vie / String of Life (CA)
Momir Matovic; Yougoslavie; 17mn; s.t.a.

15:00 L5.26.3 SOLD OUT
Ein Sommertag / Un jour d',t, / A Summer's Day (CA)
Saskia Kuipers; Allemagne; 19mn.

15:00 L5.26.3 SOLD OUT
KRZYSZTOF KIESLOWSKI - I'M SO-SO (CA)
Krzysztof Wierzbicki; Danemark; 56mn; s.t.a.

17:00 L5.26.4
FESTIVAL DU FILM ÉTUDIANT CANADIEN
CANADIAN STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL
(Programme 1 - Vidéos - 101mn)
Vidéos d'animation et fiction / Animation and fiction videos
On the Line / In Flanders Fields / The Untitled / What's Up Shorty / IPC (In Pants Composting) / Lair / Cornerboys / Battleship / Untitled Cabaret Project.

19:30 L5.26.5
PROFILE FOR MURDER (PC)
David Winning; Canada; 95mn; Ang.

21:30 L5.26.6
FESTIVAL DU FILM ÉTUDIANT CANADIEN
CANADIAN STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL
(Programme 2 - Vidéos - 97mn)
Vidéos de fiction / Fiction videos
Faceless / Le Pacte / Double Dog Dare / Designer Libel / Park ex.



COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 1


11:00 D1.26.1
NOSTAGIA FOR THE COUNTRYLAND (CA)
Dang Nhat Minh; Vietnam; 116mn; s.t.a.

13:20 D1.26.2 SOLD OUT
LE JOURNAL DU S_DUCTEUR (CA)
Danièle Dubroux; France; 95mn; Fr. s.t.a.

15:20 D1.26.3 SOLD OUT
UN ÉTÉ À LA GOULETTE (HC)
Ferid Boughedir; Tunisie/France; 100mn; Fr.

17:20 D1.26.4
FEW OF US (CD)
Sharunas Bartas; Lituanie/France; 105mn; sans dialogue / no dialogue.

19:30 D1.26.5
WHITE NIGHT (CA)
Arnon Zadok; Israël; 92mn; s.t.a.

21:30 D1.26.6 SOLD OUT
EDIPO ALCALDE (AL)
Jorge Ali Triana; Colombie; 100mn; s.t.a.



COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 2


10:50 D2.26.1
Mailman (CA)
Matthew Carnahan; U.S.A.; 15mn; Ang.

10:50 D2.26.1
PALOOKAVILLE (CA)
Alan Taylor; U.S.A.; 92mn; Ang.

13:00 D2.26.2
BARIN'S DAUGHTER AS A PEASANT WOMAN (R.)
Alexei Sakharov; Russie; 100mn; s.t.a.

15:10 D2.26.3
4 Maneras de tapar un hoyo (AL)
Jorge Villalobos de la Torre, Guillermo Rendon Rodriguez; Mexique; 8mn.

15:10 D2.26.3
Felix como el gato (AL)
Gilberto Gazcon Fazi; Mexique; 16mn; s.t.a.

15:10 D2.26.3
SALON MEXICO (AL)
José Luis Garcia Agraz; Mexique; 86mn; s.t.a.

17:30 D2.26.4
DES NOUVELLES DU BON DIEU (CD)
Didier Le Pëcheur; France; 100mn; Fr. s.t.a.

19:30 D2.26.5 SOLD OUT
LA SECONDA VOLTA (HC)
Mimmo Calopresti; Italie; 80mn; s.t.a.

21:20 D2.26.6
THE ROAD TO THE END OF THE WORLD (R.)
Ruben Mouradian; Russie; 100mn; s.t.a.



COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 3


11:00 D3.26.1
Liquid Love (PC)
Nadine Schwartz; Canada; 20mn; Ang.

11:00 D3.26.1
THE DRIVE (PC)
Romy Goulem; Canada; 75mn; Ang.

13:00 D3.26.2
AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE (H)
Marc-André Forcier; Canada; 90mn; Fr.

14:50 D3.26.3
THUNDERING STONES (CA)
Ivan Tscherkelov; Bulgarie; 115mn; s.t.a.

17:00 D3.26.4
LE DÉCLIN DE L'EMPIRE AMÉRICAIN (H)
Denys Arcand; Canada; 95mn; Fr. s.t.a.

19:00 D3.26.5 CHANGED
LES HIRONDELLES NE MEURENT PAS À JÉRUSALEM (CA)
Ridha Behi; Tunisie/France; 88mn; s.t.a.

21:30 D3.26.6
THE CHRISTMAS PARTY (CA)
Jari Halonen; Finlande; 75mn; s.t.a.