What's on at:
THÉÂTRE MAISONNEUVE
CINÉMA IMPÉRIAL
CINÉMA LOEWS 1
CINÉMA LOEWS 2
CINÉMA LOEWS 3
CINÉMA LOEWS 4
CINÉMA LOEWS 5
COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 1
COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 2
COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 3
CINÉMA IMAX DU VIEUX PORT DE MONTREAL



THÉÂTRE MAISONNEUVE


19:00 TM.30.1
Halleluja (CO)
Beatrice Jäggi; Suisse; 5mn.

19:00 TM.30.1
UN AIR DE FAMILLE (CO)
Cédric Klapisch; France; 109mn; Fr. s.t.a.

21:30 TM.30.2
Cachorro (CO)
Miguel Albaladejo; Espagne; 7mn.

21:30 TM.30.2
ADOSADOS (CO)
Mario Camus; Espagne; 98mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.



CINÉMA IMPÉRIAL


09:00 CI.30.1
Cachorro (CO)
Miguel Albaladejo; Espagne; 7mn.

09:00 CI.30.1
ADOSADOS (CO)
Mario Camus; Espagne; 98mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

11:20 CI.30.2
Halleluja (CO)
Beatrice Jäggi; Suisse; 5mn.

11:20 CI.30.2
UN AIR DE FAMILLE (CO)
Cédric Klapisch; France; 109mn; Fr. s.t.a.

14:00 CI.30.3
LIGNE DE VIE (R.)
Pavel Lounguine; France/Russie; Fr. & Russe s.t.f.

16:30 CI.30.4
I'm Your Man (CO)
Roslyn Schwartz; Canada; 5mn.

16:30 CI.30.4
GENTLE INTO THE NIGHT (CO)
Antonio Baiocco; Italie/Grande-Bretagne; 92mn; Ang. s.t.f.

19:00 CI.30.5
HAMSUN (CO)
Jan Troëll; Danemark/Norvège; 160mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

22:00 CI.30.6
DECAMERON OF A WIDOW (HC)
Xiao Feng; Chine; 89mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 1


09:00 L1.30.1
IVO IL TARDIVO (CD)
Alessandro Benvenuti; Italie; 111mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

11:20 L1.30.2
A JOURNEY THROUGH THE DARK SIDE (CA)
Davor Zmegac; Croatie; 104mn; s.t.a.

13:40 L1.30.3
NIRBACHANA (THE HUSTINGS) (CA)
Biplab Ray Chaudhuri; Inde; 100mn; Oriya s.t.a.

15:50 L1.30.4
I BUCHI NERI (THE BLACK HOLES) (CA)
Pappi Corsicato; Italie; 95mn; s.t.f. & s.t.a.

18:00 L1.30.5
AL CORAZON (AL)
Mario Sabato; Argentine; 92mn; s.t.a.

20:00 L1.30.6
RIVER STREET (CA)
Tany Mahood; Australie; 89mn; Ang. s.t.f.

21:50 L1.30.7
TIERRA (HC)
Julio Medem; Espagne; 125mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 2


09:00 L2.30.1
TROIS VIES ET UNE SEULE MORT (CA)
Raoul Ruiz; France; 123mn; Fr.

11:20 L2.30.2
LITTLE SISTER (CD)
Robert Jan Westdijk; Pays-Bas; 91mn; s.t.a.

13:10 L2.30.3 SOLD OUT
Boden der Realit,t (CO)
Olaf Böhme; Allemagne; 5mn.

13:10 L2.30.3 SOLD OUT
INTIMATE RELATIONS (CO)
Philip Goodhew; Grande-Bretagne/Canada; 102mn; Ang. s.t.f.

15:10 L2.30.4
STILLE NACHT / SILENT NIGHT (HC)
Dany Levy; Allemagne/Suisse; 84mn; s.t.a.

17:00 L2.30.5 SOLD OUT
LILIES (PC)
John Greyson; Canada; 95mn; Ang.

19:00 L2.30.6
IRMA VEP (HC)
Olivier Assayas; France; Fr. s.t.a.

21:00 L2.30.7 SOLD OUT
COMMENT JE ME SUIS DISPUTÉ... (MA VIE SEXUELLE) (HC)
Arnaud Desplechin; France; 180mn; Fr. s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 3


09:10 L3.30.1
DECAMERON OF A WIDOW (HC)
Xiao Feng; Chine; 89mn; s.t.a.

11:00 L3.30.2
THE SUN, THE MOON AND THE STARS (CA)
Geraldine Creed; Irlande; 93mn; Ang.

13:00 L3.30.3
BOOZECAN (PC)
Tom McMurtry; Canada; 97mn; Ang.

15:10 L3.30.4
QUEM MATOU PIXOTE? (WHO KILLED PIXOTE?) (AL)
José Joffily; Brésil; 120mn; s.t.a.

17:30 L3.30.5
Entre Vias (CD)
Juan Vicente Cordoba; Espagne; 22mn; s.t.f.

17:30 L3.30.5
LA RENCONTRE (CD)
Alain Cavalier; France; 75mn; Fr.

19:30 L3.30.6
THE TEMPTATION (POKUSZENIE) (CA)
Barbara Sass; Pologne; 101mn; s.t.a.

22:00 L3.30.7
SEXY SADIE (CD)
Matthias Glasner; Allemagne; 100mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 4


09:10 L4.30.1
LE MUR AUX FÉES (TV)
Michel Leviant; France; 80mn; Fr.

10:50 L4.30.2
CONCERT FOR A RAT (R.)
Oleg Kovalov; Russie; 107mn; s.t.a.

13:00 L4.30.3 SOLD OUT
LE VIOLON DE ROTHSCHILD (CA)
Edgardo Corazinsky; France; 101mn; Russe s.t.f.

15:00 L4.30.4
La Jarre (R)
Irakli Kvirikadze - VGIK 1969 - 30mn; s.t.f.

15:00 L4.30.4
Mon coeur dans les montagnes (R)
Rustam Khandamov - VGIK 1967 - 35mn; s.t.f.

15:00 L4.30.4
Arrêtez Patapov! (R)
Vadim Abdachitov - VGIK 1973 - 40mn; s.t.f.

17:00 L4.30.5
LA COMÉDIE FRANÇAISE OU L'AMOUR JOUÉ (CA)
Frederick Wiseman; France/U.S.A.; 223; Fr. s.t.a.

21:30 L4.30.6 SOLD OUT
Pour une nuit (PC)
Diane Gagnon; Canada; 15mn; Fr.

21:30 L4.30.6 SOLD OUT
PARFAIT AMOUR! (CA)
Catherine Breillat; France; 115mn; Fr. s.t.a.



CINÉMA LOEWS 5


09:30 L5.30.1
SAINT CLARA (CD)
Ori Sivan, Ari Fulman; Israël; 85mn; s.t.a.

11:30 L5.30.2
7 jours dans la vie d'un oiseau (TV)
Emir Kusturica; France; 35mn.

11:30 L5.30.2
HAMSA, LA RAGE AU VENTRE (TV)
Manu Bonmariage; Belgique; 52mn; Fr.

13:30 L5.30.3 SOLD OUT
THE HUNTERS (J_GARNA) (HC)
Kjell Sundvall; Suède; 120mn; s.t.a.

16:00 L5.30.4
EXPERIMENTUM CRUCIS (TV)
Vladimir Tulkin, Taras Popov; Kazakhstan; 52mn; s.t.a.

16:00 L5.30.4
ARENA: THE BURGER AND THE KING (TV)
James Marsh; Grande-Bretagne; 55mn; Ang.

18:20 L5.30.5
AARON GILLESPIE WILL MAKE YOU A STAR (CA)
Massimo Mazzucco; U.S.A,; 94mn; Ang.

20:30 L5.30.6
JEUNESSE DANS DIEU (CA)
Catherine Corsini; France; 81mn; Fr.

22:30 L5.30.7
THE KILLER'S MOM (DIE MUTTER DES KILLERS) (CD)
Volker Einrauch; Allemagne; 79mn; s.t.a.



COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 1


11:00 D1.30.1
TËTES DE PAPIER (TV)
Dusan Hanak; Slovaquie; 96mn; s.t.f.

13:00 D1.30.2
YANDYM (BURNT SOUL) (CD)
Bajram Abdulajew, Lora Stepanskaja; Turkménistan; 75mn; s.t.a.

15:00 D1.30.3
JEAN SEBERG - AMERICAN ACTRESS (CA)
Fosco & Donatello Dubini; Suisse; 79mn; s.t.a.

17:00 D1.30.4 SOLD OUT
El Tumbe (AL)
Carlos Reyes Lima; Vénézuéla; 13mn; s.t.a.

17:00 D1.30.4 SOLD OUT
DESNUDO CON NARANJAS (NAKED WITH ORANGES) (AL)
Luis Alberto Lamata; Vénézuéla; 102mn; s.t.a.

19:20 D1.30.5 SOLD OUT
Et vous, les vieux! (Vassili Pitchoul - VGIK 1982 - 29mn; s.t.f.)
Métro (Oleg Morozov - VGIK 1987 - 20mn; s.t.f.)

21:30 D1.30.6
MARIAN (CA)
Petr Vaclav; République tchèque; 120mn; s.t.f.



COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 2


10:30 D2.30.1
TROP TARD (HC)
Lucian Pintilie; Roumanie/France; 106mn; s.t.f.

13:00 D2.30.2
Nierika (CD)
Linda Forsman; Suède; 15mn.

13:00 D2.30.2
HARRY & SONJA (CD)
Björn Runge; Suède/Danemark; 100mn; s.t.a.

15:00 D2.30.3
EXTASIS (HC)
Mariano Barroso; Espagne; 93mn; s.t.a.

17:00 D2.30.4 SOLD OUT
ENFANTS DE SALAUD (HC)
Tonie Marshall; France; 100mn; Fr.

19:00 D2.30.5
BLUE MOUNTAIN (CA)
Thomas Tanner; Suisse; 100mn; s.t.a.

21:00 D2.30.6
RETURN OF THE BATTLESHIP (R.)
Gennadi Poloka; Russie; 150mn; s.t.a.



COMPLEXE DESJARDINS 3


11:30 D3.30.1
SCHOOL OF THE SENSES (CD)
Andras Solyom; Hongrie; 90mn; s.t.a.

13:30 D3.30.2
LÉOLO (H)
Jean-Claude Lauzon; Canada; 105mn; Fr. s.t.a.

15:30 D3.30.3
FELIX (CA)
Bozo Spajc; Slovénie; 87mn; s.t.a.

17:30 D3.30.4
BEING AT HOME WITH CLAUDE (H)
Jean Beaudin; Canada; 85mn; Fr. s.t.a.

19:30 D3.30.5 SOLD OUT
A DROP IN THE OCEAN (CA)
Eleni Alexandrakis; Grèce; 106mn; s.t.a.

21:30 D3.30.6
FELIX (CA)
Bozo Spajc; Slovénie; 87mn; s.t.a.



CINÉMA IMAX DU VIEUX PORT DE MONTREAL


19:40
MEXICO (HC)
Lorena Parlee; U.S.A./Mexico.